Our Esteemed Faculty

Name of the faculty

Qualification

Experience

Department

SUNIL KUMAR SAHU

M. Tech

8 +

Mechanical Engineering

LAXMI NARAYAN PANDA

M. Tech

5 +

Mechanical Engineering

SUNIL KUMAR SABAT

M. Tech

4 +

Mechanical Engineering

SANJYA KU PANIGRAHY

B. Tech

3+

Mechanical Engineering

ASISH KUMAR BEHERA

B. Tech

2+

Mechanical Engineering

DATI JAYARAM

B. Tech

2 +

Mechanical Engineering

SOMANATH BHUTIA

B. Tech

6 +

Mechanical Engineering

DILLIP KUMAR SUBUDHI

M. Tech

7 +

Mechanical Engineering

RAKESH TRIPATHY

B. Tech

2 +

Mechanical Engineering

BASUDEV BEHERA

B. Tech

3+

Mechanical Engineering

SANJAYA SAHU

B. Tech

6+

Mechanical Engineering

CHAKRADHARA PRADHAN

B. Tech

2+

Mechanical Engineering

BEDA NAYAK

B. Tech

2+

Mechanical Engineering

SANTOSH KUMAR SAHU

B. Tech

3 +

ETC Engineering

PRITAM SEN

M. Tech

3 +

ETC Engineering​

SATYA BRATA TRIPATHI

B. Tech

1 +

ETC Engineering​

MUKUNDLAL PRADHAN

M. Tech

4 +

ETC Engineering​

MEHUL KUMAR BEHARA

M. Tech

4 +

ETC Engineering​

ASHISH KUMAR TRIPATHY

B.TECH

4 +

ETC Engineering​

MAMATA PANDA

B.TECH

4 +

ETC Engineering​

LIPSHA BISOYI

B. Tech

2 +

Civil Engineering​​

ANSUMAN PALO

M. Tech

3+

Civil Engineering​

SWADHIN MUND

B. Tech

3 +

Civil Engineering​

MAMINI GOUDA

B. Tech

2 +

Civil Engineering​

MANJULA BHUYAN

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

PRIYANKA DASH

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

ROJALIN MISHRA

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

SIBANI SENAPATI

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

MADHUSMITA CHOUDHURY

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

SHILPASHREE PANIGRAHY

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

LUCKY SAHU

B. Tech

1 +

Civil Engineering​

SIDDHARTH SANKAR SAMANTRAY

M. Tech

2 +

Electrical Engineering​

BISHNU PRASAD PANDA

M. Tech

3+

Electrical Engineering​

SASMITA PADHY

B. Tech

2 +

Electrical Engineering​

MANOJ KUMAR NAYAK

B. Tech

1 +

Electrical Engineering​

SANTOSH KUMAR PANDA

B. Tech

1 +

Electrical Engineering​

TAPAN ACHARJYA

B. Tech

1 +

Electrical Engineering​

SUBRAT BISHOYI

B. Tech

1 +

Electrical Engineering​

SUSANT SENAPATI

B. Tech

2+

Electrical Engineering​

MONALISA GOUDA

B. Tech

2+

Electrical Engineering​

TRIPATI PANIGRAHY

B. Tech

2+

Electrical Engineering​

RAJESH KUMAR SWAIN

B. Tech

2+

Electrical Engineering​

LALIT NAYAK

B. Tech

2+

Electrical Engineering​

RAJESWAR PATRA

M.Sc

7 +

Basic Science & Engineering

GATIKRISHNA DASH

M.Sc

6 +

Basic Science & Engineering

SUBHENDRA KU SAHU

M.A

3 +

Basic Science & Engineering​

DEEPAK KUMAR PANIGRAHY

M.Tech

3 +

Basic Science & Engineering​

SARITA KUMARI SATAPATHY

M. Tech

12+

Basic Science & Engineering​

SWETAMBARI SAHU

B. Tech

2+

Basic Science & Engineering​

SANJEEV KUMAR PUROHIT

PG in Physics

10+

Basic Science & Engineering​

RAJEEV LOCHAN SATAPATHY

B. Tech

10+

Basic Science & Engineering​

BHAGIRATHI BEHERA

M.Sc

5+

Basic Science & Engineering​

BINAYAK DASH

M.Sc

1+

Basic Science & Engineering​

SAURAV SADANGI

M.Sc

2+

Basic Science & Engineering​